With Visa Infinite plastic card impossible becomes possible.
Visa Infinite plastic card combines a universe of opportunity with complete security. It allows not only withdrawing money and making payments both in RA and abroad, but also makes unique offers and services accessible 24 hours a day worldwide. The card has special privileges whether you travel, shop, dine, go in for sports, listen to music or enjoy other services. It emphasizes your special status.
Visa Infinite privileges:
• Global Customer Assistance Service (GCAS): This service includes emergency cash disbursement, emergency lost/damaged card replacement abroad and other services.
• Warranty extension: This service is effective for the warranties issued for more than a year. It covers repair costs, costs of exchange of the goods of the same model at the same price, if repair costs exceed the value of the goods. If it is impossible either to repair or exchange the goods, the reimbursement equal to the value of the goods will be made.
• Purchase insurance: Goods purchased by Visa Infinite plastic card are insured for 90 days starting the date of purchase. If the goods have other warranties, the present insurance will cover only the amounts not reimbursed under other warranties.
• Complete travel insurance: The service includes the insurance of hindrance on traveling, as well as return, lost luggage or amount, and inaction insurance.
• «Health insurance of Nairi Insurance ILLC under the package “Affordable”: Visa Infinite cardholders are provided with package “Affordable” at AMD 50.000, except for the cases of free card service.
• Bank safe deposit boxes: . Cardholders are provided with small safe deposit boxes free of charge, medium and large safe deposit boxes are provided at 10% dicount of the rates applicable at Bank.
ARARATBANK Concierge Service is provided to Visa Infinite cardholders free of charge.
You can get more detailed information on all services provided to Visa Infinite cardholders as well as current updates at
The Bank is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of the referred sites, for advertisements contained therein and possible consequences arising from the use of information.