Ria Money Transfer, a subsidiary of Euronet Worldwide, Inc. (NASDAQ: EEFT), is a global leader in the money transfer industry. The company is steadfast in its commitment to its clients and their communities, offering fast, secure, and affordable money transfers through a network of over 402,000 locations across 160 countries and online at .
Special Offer։ money transfers at a 20% discount
Apply RIA20AM promo code when making money transfers through RIA MONEY system to European countries between July 01 and July 31 this year, to receive a 20% discount on commission charges.
New service from Ria
Ria Money expands the scope of its services:
• Transfer to an account, in which case transfers are made to the beneficiary’s account. Should you select this option, it is necessary to additionally mention the Bank where a customer holds an account and a customer’s account number. Funds will be credited to the account number within 10 minutes at most.
• Cash delivered to the beneficiary’s door. Should you select this option, cash will be delivered to the beneficiary’s door. Where you select this option, the beneficiary’s address must be specified.