"Internet-MobileBank" service enables customers to make use of a wide spectrum of banking services through smartphone and tablet. Due to this service ARARATBANK customers are provided with a number of advantages, in particular, access to necessary banking services at any time, in a fast and safe mode, saving time for visiting the bank and escaping from possible queues.
Where our customer is user of AS InternetBank service, AS-MobileBank service will also become available to the user without taking additional actions. The application can be downloaded for free from Google Play (for phones with Android operating system) or AppStore (for phones with iPhone operating system). Where the customer is not the user of AS InternetBank service — in order to make use of mobile banking toolkit — the customer shall visit the Head Office or any branch thereof, fill out the required application, after which the customer shall be provided with login and password to enter the system.
We have taken care of our customers' safety. AS-MobileBank service is equipped with cutting-edge security technologies. Proceeding from security considerations of online banking, please get an insight into the security rules of internet transactions.
Why use ARARATBANK internet-bank system?