Total and irrecoverable loss of sight of one or both eyes  100% of sums above
Loss of one or two Limbs  100% of sums above
Permanent Total Disablement (other than above)  100% of sums above
*Benefit shall not be payable under more than one of the items above in respect of the consequences of one Accident.
Travel Insurance
• If you enter your PIN incorrectly three times, the ATM will automatically confiscate your card. In case your card is confiscated, you have to apply immediately to the bank, which owns the ATM or you can give a call to AraratBank  at  54 23 23.
• If you lost your card or for any reason it was confiscated by ATM, you must immediately inform AraratBank K about the loss of your card by calling at  54 23 23 or ArCa payment system center at 59 22 22.
• While executing transactions in USD, EUR, AMD, RUB and GBP through MasterCard/VISA system cards issued by AraratBank , the bank exchange rate as of the transaction date shall be applied while calculating transaction amount, transactions in other currency shall be calculated following MasterCard/Visa system rules.
• Cardholders may file a complaint on transactions reflected on the statement within 30 days after they have received the statement. The statement shall be deemed agreed with a cardholder, if the latter has presented no objection during the mentioned period. Any claims raised by the cardholder, the latter shall apply to AraratBank  head office or any of its branches with passport and fill in the transaction complaint, after which the Bank shall carry out relevant examination and submit written substantiation on accepting or rejecting the complaint no later than within 60 days after the complaint has been received.