Attention: The terms of the service “Receiving money via fast remittance systems by phone” SHALL NOT APPLY TO MoneyGram system.
Terms of service via telephone call
To make use of this service
An Agreement on opening a card account, issuing and servicing a debit-credit card and an Agreement on the account replenishment via telephone system will be concluded with a customer.
You will be issued an international plastic card at the preferred currency. In case you choose Visa Electron plastic card, the card will be provided at AMD 0 (zero) annual service fee and without a minimum balance.
The card will be issued in compliance with the process of issuing plastic cards applicable at the Bank.
In case the cardholder fails to credit received remittances to the card account via phone call at least twice within 6 months after receiving Visa Electron plastic card, an annual service fee will be charged in the amount applicable at the Bank on the day the card account has been opened.
Not only convenient but also profitable
ARARATBANK offers one more opportunity to the customers who receive remittances via phone call. A cash-back of 0.1% of the amount of remittances received in the previous month via phone call will be paid at the beginning of each month.