MONEYTUN AraratDirect service now enables to top up the bank/card accounts of ARARATBANK customers.
To top up an account, you need to:
• Visit any of MONEYTUN system service locations in California and Nevada,
• Provide the beneficiary's name, surname, phone number, account/card number to the servicing staff.
You may also top up funds in an account from MONEYTUN online platform by:
• The Bank shall be obliged to provide a confirmation document for each transfer, reflecting information on transfer amount and currency and commission fee charged.
• Term of availability of the transferred amount after the completion of the transfer is not defined.
• The beneficiary shall receive the amount in full and shall not be charged any commission fees.
• In the event of non-payment, delay or refusal of payment of transfers made by the Bank in recipient countries with accurately and completely provided data and acceptable status, the Bank shall clarify the reason for such non-payment, delay or refusal of payment and guide the Customer through the process of receiving the transfer amount due.
• In the event that the Remitter requests the return of transfer amount due to the impossibility of its receipt by the Remittee for reasons beyond the control of the Remitter and Remittee (e.g., human error, system malfunction, etc.), the commission fee shall also be refunded to the Remitter, in agreement with the fast remittance system if appropriate.
• If spelling errors have been made in the Remittee’s name, and if the transferred amount does not exceed USD 5,000 or an equivalent in another currency, the payment may be made only in the presence of no more than 3 /inclusive/ spelling errors, provided that such errors do not lead to a change of first or last name or gender. Payment of the transfer submitted with any spelling errors in the amount exceeding USD 5,000 or its equivalent in another currency shall be prohibited. In such cases, the Customer shall be advised to contact the Remitter and revise the incorrect transfer data in the Remittee’s name, surname, and patronymic.
• Correction of errors or cancellation of transfer data shall be carried out within capacities and timeframes of the remitting and receiving banks.
• Change or cancelation of transfer data shall be carried out based on the written request of the Remitter at the rate of AMD 1000.
• Remittances that have been carried out cannot be considered void if the amount has been paid to the Remittee.
• Where the transfer transaction is rejected, the system operator shall be obliged to indicate the reason for such rejection.
• AraratBank shall not be held liable for the implications entailed by the transfer of the remittance code by the Customer to a third party.
For additional information, please refer to https://moneytun.com/.
Attention: The Bank shall not be held liable for the reliability and accuracy of the contents of the linked web-sites, as well as for possible consequences arising from the use of advertisements and information contained therein.
Your financial directory” is an electronic system which facilitates the search, comparison and selection of the best options in the services offered.
You shall have the right to communicate with the financial institution by any convenient way - by post or e-mail. Receiving information electronically is the most convenient option. It is available 24/7, free from the risks of loss of paper information and ensures privacy.