• To improved customer service quality,
• For the quality of service that complies with the user's requirements,
• To send bulletins containing emails to investors,
• To respond to a request of the Customer:
• To reply to user requests, for example when they have filled in an application form, contacted the bank via Chat or other means;
• Provide information on the products and services of the Bank;
• To fulfill any of the obligations set forth in the agreement between the Bank and the User;
• To provide access to any Webpage interactive feature;
• To notify on the changes to information on the Webpage;
• To make the Webpage more user-friendly for devices accessed with;
• To analyse the Webpage and advertisements campaign usability
• In order to identify potential problems and misconceptions and provide them with appropriate solutions.
The information provided by the User is stored in the Database, which is automatically updated every time new information is received.
The Bank also uses the collected data for purposes of fulfillment of its obligations under its laws and international treaties, as well as for the identification of possible offenses (including terrorism, money laundering and other financial crimes).
3․User data protection methods
User personal data is stored in secured networks and accessible only to a limited number of people who have specific access rights to these systems and are required to comply with the confidentiality of the information. In addition, any data that the User inputs on the Webpage is protected by Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology. The Bank performs a number of security functions to ensure a secure visit to the Webpage.
4․"Cookie" usage
The Bank endeavors to provide via the Webpage the most accessible and user-friendly information. For this purpose, the Bank uses cookies that are small text files and are retained on a customer's computer or mobile device when visiting certain webpages. The Bank uses cookies for several purposes.
• To understand and remember the preferences for the future visit of the webpage,
• Webpage usage analysis, visitor counting and webpage upgrades;
• Integration of social networks with the webpage;
• To track, monitor and analyze advertisements related to the webpage;
• To improve the quality of services provided by the Bank.
If the User continues to use the Webpage, he automatically agrees to the collection of personal data through the webpage cookies for the aforementioned purposes. If needed, you can turn off cookies from the browser settings, but disconnection of cookies may result in technical difficulties and partial usage of the page.
5․Providing information to third parties
The Bank does not sell or otherwise transfer the User's personal data to third parties without prior consent of User . The Bank may disclose the information defined by the law for the purpose of protecting the rights of the Bank or other persons, property or security. The Bank does not allow any third party to conduct a User Behavior Review of the Webpage.
Individual implementing webpage hosting as well as other individuals who are supporting the webpage operation are not considered third parties, provided that those individuals are bound to maintain the confidentiality of that information.
The Bank may also disclose the information in the cases prescribed by law for the purpose of protecting the rights of the Bank or other persons, property or security. Non-personally identifiable information may be provided to other persons for marketing, advertising, or other purposes.
6.Changes in this Policy
The Bank reserves the right to modify any provision expressly provided in this Privacy Policy without prior notice to the User. Any applicable modification will be posted to the user's attention at the relevant section and will be emailed to them.