ARARATBANK underwrites the twentieth issue bonds
ARARATBANK places 120 000 nominal, undocumented coupon bonds in the total volume of USD 3 000 000 000 at par value of USD 25, annual yield of 5.5 percent and a circulation period of 51 months.
Investing in ARARATBANK bonds, you will be provided an opportunity to use your funds efficiently.
Unlike term deposits, this mode of investing your financial funds will enable you to sell bonds at any time, and where there are no sharp fluctuations in market interest rates, get back the invested amount as well as accrued interests (yields).
Investments made by individuals in ARARATBANK bonds guided by the terms and limits set forth for bank deposits shall be guaranteed by Deposit Guarantee Fund.
You may acquire ARARATBANK bonds in the Head Office and branches thereof between 19/06/2019 and 19/08/2019, whereas starting from listing, the bonds shall be circulated in the over-the-counter market, particularly on the trading platform of “Armenia Securities Exchange” OJSC.
Please refer to Bonds Issue Prospectus registered by the Central Bank of the Republic of Armenia and final terms of the 20th issue for more detailed information on bonds and the Bank.
Follow this link for rates.