Mortgage campaign: The New Year Dream
In the run up to the New Year festivities, ARARATBANK comes up with a mortgage campaign – The New Year Dream.
Within the framework of the campaign, between 15 and 25 December 2019 inclusive, USD and AMD denominated mortgage loans for the acquisition of the real estate from the secondary market shall be disbursed without the fee charged for the consideration of the loan application, loan file one-off service fee, property appraisal fee, notary fees and fees paid to the State Committee of Real Estate Cadaster. More specifically, all customers who will apply for the loan within the framework of the campaign will be charged loan interests and property insurance fee only. In addition, within the framework of the New Year Dream campaign, the nominal interest rate of one-to-five-year maturity period AMD-denominated loans will drop from 12.5% to 12%, whereas the interest rate of USD-denominated loans will drop from 8.99% to 8.5%. The actual annual interest rate of loans will make 12․8% -14.4% for AMD loans, and 9% -10.7% for USD loans.
The campaign shall also apply to the mortgage loans transferred from other banks or credit organizations.
The goal of the New Year Dream campaign is to make mortgage lending much more affordable to the public at large.
Should you wish to learn more about the mortgage campaign, you are free to call at 010 59 23 23 available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, or  write us through the official Facebook page.