#SummerWithDinersClub. Cashbacks and great many possibilities
Between July 15 and October 15, 2019 ARARATBANK launches the #SummerWith#DinersClub campaign within the framework of which a large bundle of PRIVILEGES will be effective for ARARATBANK Diners Club payment cards. Specifically, when making non-cash purchases, customers will enjoy 5-15% cashback at the best trade and service outlets in Armenia. That's not all! Diners Club cardholders may apply for travel support services during this period, specifically:
• VEHICLE CARRIER SERVICE, where the Diners Club cardholder’s vehicle — located in Yerevan and transportation of which shall take place in the territory of Yerevan — is malfunctioning. The charge-free service will be available for cardholders once a year.
• TAXI SERVICE, where the cardholder returns home from Zvartnots Airport. Diners    Club Young Professional cardholders can make use of this service once a year, whereas Diners Club Super Premium cardholders twice a year each time for an amount of AMD 3,000. The amount will be refunded to the customer account within 5 business days after the payment is made by Diners Club card.
50% discount on Diners Club cards will be applied within the mentioned period as well.
For customer convenience, payment cards are possible to order ONLINE without visiting the bank.
As a reminder, Diners Club card is an international payment card with ARARATBANK being its exclusive representative in Armenia. In addition, Diners Club cardholders can make use of 24/7 concierge service, travel insurance, lounge services at airports at privileged terms as well as overdrafts. Please, follow this link for Diners Club cards possibilities, privileges, and issue terms and conditions.