Be informed that the bond issue prospectus was registered at CBA on 06/07/2016.
Corporate bonds may be acquired either at ARARATBANK OJSC Head Office or branches between 11/07/2016 and 22/07/2016. Starting bond listing, the bonds will be in turnover on the secondary market, particularly on the trading platform of NASDAQ OMX ARMENIA OJSC stock exchange.
To acquire bonds, it is necessary to open personal accounts in the companies having been issued a status of an account operator by the Central Depository of Armenia OJSC, in ARARATBANK OJSC or any other bank operating on the territory of the Republic of Armenia. By investing in corporate bonds, you will be able to receive not only the invested amount by selling the bonds at any time when in circulation but also to get the accrued interests.
Pursuant to RA law on "Guarantee of remuneration of bank deposits of physical persons” the funds attracted through nominal bonds, issued by the Bank, shall be deemed guaranteed bank deposits and are guaranteed by the Deposit Guarantee Fund.
Maturity date: 23.07.2018
Payment of coupon yield of ARARATBANK OJSC twelfth-issue bonds as well as repayment thereof will be made based on the following time schedule