Family woman is a card for women
Family junior is a card for the young
Family teenager is a card for children, aged between 7 and 15
Family man card is considered as the main card. However, it is a very relative statement, because upon customer’s relevant request, family woman can be considered the main card. User of this card can get unlimited access to the joint family bank account and receive statements of all other cards.
Family woman, Family junior and Family teenager are considered attached cards. Cardholders will get monthly limits of joint family bank account. The main cardholder shall set the limit of withdrawal transactions and non-cash payments, as well as inactivate cash withdrawal transactions of Family junior and Family teenager cards, if desired.
Making use of ArCa Family, the cardholders will enjoy 10% discount on annual service fee of international cards, such as Cirrus/Maestro, MasterCard Standard, MasterCard Gold and MasterCard Business.
Making purchases in over 100 trade and service outlets of ARAR
ATBANKdiscount network and paying by ArCa family cards, you will enjoy discounts and save your funds.