Please follow the Armenian version
• Loan decision shall be made within 5 days after all the required documents have been submitted.
• In case of preterm repayment of loan, the Borrower shall not pay penalties.
• The collateral appraisal shall be made by independent licensed appraisal companies cooperating with the Bank at the rates set by appraisal companies. Please refer here for the list and rates of appraisal companies.
• Mode of interest accrual: on the loan balance, accepting year as 365 days.
• Mode of loan and interest repayment: annuity (each month evenly repaid loan amount, accrued and gradually reducing interest amounts calculated over the reducing loan balance) and even amortization
• Overdraft is provided exclusively under the terms of the monthly deductible and the interest accrued, with the monthly repayment of the overdraft and the monthly income of the borrower and guarantor not exceeding 35 per cent, and the monthly repayment of all loan commitments and the ratio of monthly income to borrower and surety
The loan application will be approved if:
1. The customer has submitted the complete package of documentation and the loan application.
2.  After the loan application and the required documentation have been submitted, a query is made to the Central Bank credit register and/or ACRA credit bureau regarding the Applicant’s (co-borrowers’, guarantors’, as well as co-residing family members’, if available) credit history.
3. After the Bank discovers that the borrower has a positive credit history or no credit history at all, the Bank shall make an evaluation of the Applicant’s creditworthiness and solvency and site visit the applicant if necessary.
4. If the evaluation of creditworthiness shows positive results the Bank proceeds to appraising the property offered as collateral.
5. If the appraised property offered as collateral is acceptable, the Bank shall prepare the loan opinion and present it for the discussion of the relevant body authorized to approve the loan.
6.  After the loan has been approved the parties shall execute all documents (including insurance against accidents of the borrower/co-borrower, the pledged collateral) as required by the RA legislation and other legal acts, and the loan shall be disbursed thereafter.
The loan application will be rejected if:
1. the customer fails to submit all documents necessary for getting the loan (passport and social security card, employment reference regarding position, salary and work experience in the given company).
2. the customer must have a six-month work experience and must have got a salary for at least 1 month.
3. the query made to “ACRA Credit Reporting” credit bureau shows that the customer had past-due or classified liabilities within 24 months prior to the loan application (except for repaid guarantees) as well as the total of past-due liabilities exceeded 30 days.
4. the customer turned out to be not credit worthy as a result of credit rating.
5. the body authorized to take loan decisions rejected the loan application.
6. the loan has been approved, but the customer has failed to present himself/herself within 10 days after approval or has failed to present the necessary documents.
7. During the lending process the Bank has received information which prejudices the customer’s solvency.