Based on the indicators of the second half of 2017, Baghramyan branch was recognized “THE BEST BRANCH” of ARARATBANK for quality, fast and secure customer service.
The competition has taken place for the third year running. The winner-branch is selected based on the   semiannual indicators.
Baghramyan branch has been awarded with a transferable flag, Excellent Service Certificate and money prizes to all employees of the branch.
Karen Sargsyan, the Deputy Chairman of the Executive Board, spoke on the achievements of Baghramyan branch, which was launched just two years ago. He pointed out that a customer is the most important value for ARARATBANK, and it must do its best for the customer to feel safe and comfortable in the bank. At the same time, he expressed conviction that this binding quality award would contribute to the new achievements of the branch and would be a drive for other branches.