For the third year running global finance magazine names ARARATBANK as the best trade finance provider in Armenia
Already for the third year running ARARATBANK was recognized as the Best Trade Finance Provider in Armenia by the professional team of Global Finance renowned magazine.
This honorary award Best Trade Finance Provider 2018 was given to ARARATBANK, taking into account introduction of innovative digital technologies, the volume, accuracy and speed of transactions, scope of global coverage and high level of customer service.
It is due of mention that at the BAFT Global Annual Meeting, held in London on January 17, the Global Finance named the banks, which had been recognized globally the best in different nominations in 94 countries. Annual award winners were selected by Global Finance editors, economic analysts, business managers and independent experts.
To the point, within the past 8 years ARARATBANK was recognized as the best trade finance provider by two more international renowned institutions, such as German Commerzbank AG and EBRD.
Information: Global Finance Magazine has been released since 1987 and has over 50,000 subscribers in 180 countries. Global Finance’s target audience includes directors and representatives of the world’s largest private and public financial institutions. The magazine analyses important financial indicators of more than 192 countries.