The drawing — which takes place every quarter for ARARATTRANSFER club members — was held in the Head Office on 19th of January, 2018. 10 club members joined the drawing — 5 members having scored maximum points and 5 randomly selected members. During the drawing all participants won cash prizes of different amounts and 999 gold bullions.
Please be reminded that the customers, who execute transactions within a one-month period for an amount equivalent to and over USD 10,000 via fast remittance systems operating at the Bank, may become a member of ARARATTRANSFER club. Club member-customer shall be issued ARARATTRANSFER card, enabling to make use of the privileges below suggested by ARARATBANK:
• Money transfers via international remittance systems at 10% discount;
• Safe deposit boxes at 50% discount in ARARATBANK;
• Privileged exchange rate;
• Where the customer complies with the eligibility criteria, a loan shall be disbursed at the interest rate which will be 1% less than the nominal interest rate effective at the ARARATBANK;
• Priority service;
• Opportunity to participate in the quarterly drawing;
• ARARATBANK ArCa cardholders will be provided an exclusive opportunity to enjoy  the discount network;
• Where the existing customer attracts a new customer, bonus points of the latter shall be added to the points of the existing customer.
Join ARARATTRANSFER club and remit money swiftly in ARARATBANK.