Geographical coverage The system is widespread in Arab countries, particularly in UAE cities and especially international business center in Dubai.
• Pasport or ID card
The Bank shall be obliged to provide a confirmation document for each transfer, specifying the transfer amount, currency and commission fee. The beneficiary shall receive the amount in full and shall not pay a commission fee. Correction of errors in the transaction, as well as cancellation of the transfer shall be carried out within the capacity and time frame of Remitter and Beneficiary banks.
Change of remittance data as well as cancelation thereof shall be carried out based on the written request of the remitter. The rate shall make AMD 1000. Remittances that have been carried out cannot be considered void, if the amount has been paid to the beneficiary.
Transfers may not be deemed void, where an amount has been paid to the recipient.
ARARATBANK shall not be held liable for the aftermaths occurred due to the transfer of a remittance code by a customer to a third party.
Please, refer to
Attantion The bank shall not be held liable for the reliability and accuracy of the contents of the linked web-sites, for the advertisements therein as well as for possible consequences arising from the use of information.