General description of brokerage services
ARARATBANK OJSC offers its legal entities and individuals investment services in financial assets that cover a wide range of domestic and foreign markets.
Within the scope of the delivery of brokerage services in foreign markets, customers have an opportunity to benefit from ARARATBANK TRADING PLATFORM, promptly receiving online information and analyses on the latest international financial markets, as well as execute online transactions with financial instruments in developed and emerging markets (stocks, bonds, foreign currency, etc.).
Attention: The risk related to performing financial transactions in both local and international markets is BORNE BY THE CUSTOMER. The Bank SHALL NOT COMPENSATE the Customer's losses unless such losses have been incurred as a result of unscrupulous behavior by the Bank.