Circulation period 24 months
Placement period 23/07/2018-31/08/2018
Be informed that the Bond Issue Prospectus was registered by CBA on 24/05/2018
Corporate bonds may be acquired either at ARARATBANK OJSC Head Office or branches thereof between  23/07/2018 and 31/08/2018 and starting listing the bonds will be in circulation in the secondary market, particularly on the trading platform of NASDAQ OMX ARMENIA OJSC stock exchange.
To acquire bonds, it is necessary to open personal accounts in the companies having been issued the status of an account operator by the Central Depository of Armenia OJSC, in ARARATBANK OJSC or any other bank operating in the territory of the Republic of Armenia. By investing in corporate bonds, you will be able to receive not only the invested amount by selling the bonds at any time when in circulation but also to get the accrued interests.
Pursuant to the Law of the Republic of Armenia "On Guarantee of Remuneration of Bank Deposits of Physical Persons” funds invested in the nominal bonds, issued by the Bank, shall be deemed guaranteed bank deposits and are guaranteed by the Deposit Guarantee Fund.
Maturity date: 23.07.2021
Payment of coupon yields of ARARATBANK OJSC 19 issue bonds as well as repayment thereof will be made based on the following time schedule
Coupon yield first payment 23.10.2018թ.
Coupon yield second payment 23.01.2019թ.