In compliance with the “Procedure on Disbursement of Mortgage Loans”.
Loan application processing fee
The Bank shall conduct monitoring of the construction at least once every 3 (three) months.  After the completion of the construction monitoring shall be conducted in compliance with the procedure applicable at the Bank.
1. Reference issued by the YSU Graduate Union NGO on being the beneficiary of the project and on the prepayment made.
2. The rest of the documents shall be submitted in compliance with “Procedure on Disbursement of Mortgage Loans”.
• No penalties and fines shall be charged for early repayment of the loan.
• The collateral appraisal shall be made by independent licensed appraisal companies cooperating with the Bank at the rates set by appraisal companies. Please refer to this link for the list and rates of appraisal companies.
• During the credit rating the guarantees provided by borrowers, co-borrowers and family members thereof shall be observed in the amount of 50% /fifty/.
• The ratio of total monthly loan repayments, Borrower’s and Co-borrowers’ monthly life and property insurance fees to the Borrower’s (Co-borrowers’) net income must not exceed 35 (thirty-five) per cent.
• The loan decision shall be made within 7 business days after all required documents have been submitted.
• After the authorized body has made a loan decision, the borrower shall be notified about it within one day. After the loan decision has been made, the required documents shall be collected and the loan shall be disbursed within 15 days at most. If the loan is not disbursed within the mentioned period, the decision made by the authorized body shall be deemed as void and shall be submitted to the authorized body for a second consideration, in case the loan application is subject to review.
List of work places and occupations of beneficiaries included in the project “Affordable housing to young professionals”