In case of any discrepancies between the two language versions of the published information, the Armenian version shall prevail.
Member of the Board of Directors of ARARATBANK OJSC
Ghazaryan Vahram was born in September, 1953 in Gyumri.
He graduated from Yerevan State University.
He is a candidate of engineering science.
He worked in Accounting Center of the Academy of Sciences of Armenian SSR, in the Republucan Center of the Central Statistical Office of the Armenian SSR.
In 1982-1997 he worked in the Yerevan Scientific and Research Institute of Mathematical Machines.
He was a Head of Computer Programs and Technologies Devision of the Census Department of the Ministry of Statistics and State Register of RA, Deputy Head of Census Department.
In 2003 he was an Educational Unit Pro-Rector on Higher Education Issues of the Emergency Situations Department of Crisis Management Institute of RA and after that Dean of the Crisis Management Department.
From 2004 up to now he is a founder and director of "Byurakn" Educational Center. :
Suvaryan Arzik
Suvaryan Arzik was born in 1951 on July 2 in Sghnakh settlement of Republic of Nagorno-Karabakh 1968-1972 Yerevan State University, Economics Department 1972-1974 service in Soviet Army 1975-1979 Yerevan State University, Post Graduation 1981 Supreme Committee for Certification of the USSR, Degree of Candidate of Economic Sc.
1994 Trading-Industrial Palace, Lion Certificate 2009 Supreme Committee for Certification of the RA Degree of Doctor of Sciences (Economics), Professor 1994/07-1995/02 Agrobank cjsc, Head of Resource Management Department 1995/02-1998/09 Agrobank cjsc, Vice-executive Director 1998/02-1999/09 Agrobank cjsc, Chairman 1999/09-2004/06 Armsavingsbank cjsc, Vice-executive Director 2004/06 - 2009 VTB Bank-Armenia cjsc (ex. Armsavingsbank cjsc), Head of teaching center 1979 to present Yerevan State Institute of Economics, Associate Professor (docent), Labour Economics Faculty 2006 to present Russian-Armenian (Slavonic) University, Head of the Chair of Management, Professor Author of more than 80 published science papers, text-books & manuals.